Data protection

  1. Legal basis

    The EU General Data Protection Regulation, the Data Protection Act 2000 and the Data Protection Amendment Act 2018 serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of statutory provisions (DSGVO, DSG 2018, TKG 2003).

  2. Basics

    1. Responsible person is Hans Allacher, Winzergasse 10-16, 7122 Gols

    2. It is very important to us to protect and keep safe all personal data you entrust to us. In this document, you will learn more about how we use and process your personal information.

  3. Purpose limitation, legal basis, duration of storage as well as data receiver

    1. We need the collected personal data for the fulfillment of the contract, billing, assertion of the contract claims, for the purpose of customer service and for advertising purposes.The data are collected, stored, processed and used for this purpose.

    2. The legal basis for the processing of your personal data on the one hand fulfillment of the contract (eg online shopping), legitimate interests, the fulfillment of our legal or contractual obligations as well as your consent (eg contact form, newsletter, cookies). The non-provision of data can have different consequences.

    3. We process your personal data [name, address, telephone number, e-mail address], as far as necessary, for the duration of the entire business relationship (from the initiation, execution to the termination of a contract) as well as in accordance with statutory retention and documentation obligations arising, inter alia, from the German Commercial Code (UGB), the Federal Tax Code (BAO) and the termination of a possible legal dispute, ongoing warranty and guarantee periods, etc.

  4. Contact form

    1. Your details including personal data from our contact form will be sent to us for processing your request via a mail server, further processed and stored by us. These data will not be collected or shared without your consent. Without this data we can not process your requests.

    2. Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and of Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) DSGVO.

  5. Newsletter

    1. You can sign up for our newsletter on the website. You can unsubscribe from the newsletter by clicking the unsubscribe link at the end of each newsletter.

    2. Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and of Art. 6 (1) (a) (Consent) DSGVO.

  6. Online Shopping

    1. We point out that for the purpose of simpler purchasing process and for subsequent contract management by the web shop operator (Avino GmbH, Ramperstorffergasse 47/11, 1050 Vienna) in the context of cookies, the IP data of the subscriber are stored, as well as name, address , Phone number, e-mail address of the buyer. In addition, for the purpose of the contract, the following data is also stored with us: [name, address, telephone number, e-mail address]. The data provided by you are required to fulfill the contract or to carry out pre-contractual measures. Without this data we can not conclude the contract with you.

    2. A transmission of the data [name, address, telephone number, e-mail address] is made to the unwinding banking institutions / payment service providers for the purpose of debiting the purchase price, to the transport company / shipping company commissioned by us for the purpose of delivering the goods as well as to our tax consultant Purpose of fulfilling our tax obligations. They have committed themselves to comply with the applicable data protection regulations. A contract processing contract was concluded in accordance with Art. 28 DSGVO. You can request further information on the commissioners commissioned by us under allacher@fruchtwein.at.

    3. The data processing takes place on basis of the legal regulations of the § 96 exp. 3 TKG as well as the kind 6 DSGVO (in particular agreement and / or necessity of the contract fulfillment).

  7. Cookies, other tracking tools and web analytics

    1. Cookies for web analysis Google Analytics

    2. This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc.("Google").Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by the cookie about your use of this website is usually transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this website, Google will truncate your IP address beforehand within member states of the European Union or other parties to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be sent to a Google server in the US and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide other services related to website activity and internet usage to the website operator.The IP address provided by Google Analytics within the framework of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data provided by Google. You can prevent the storage of cookies by a corresponding setting of your browser software; however, we point out that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of this website in full.You may also prevent the collection by Google of the data generated by the cookie and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) as well as the processing of this data by Google by using the link below(http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de) download and install the available browser plugin. You can prevent the collection by Google Analytics by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the future collection of your data when visiting this website: Disable Google Analytics. For more information about Terms of Use and Privacy, please seehttp://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html bzw. under https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. Please note that on this website Google Analytics has been extended by the code "gat._anonymizeIp ();" in order to ensure the anonymized collection of IP addresses (so-called IP-Masking).

    3. Cookies for Web analytics Jetpack / WordPress Stats

    4. This website uses WordPress.com Stats, a visitor traffic statistics tool operated by Automattic Inc., 60 29th Street # 343, San Francisco, CA 94110-4929, USA, using Quantcast Inc., 201 3rd tracking technology St, Floor 2, San Francisco, CA 94103-3153, USA. WordPress.com-Stats uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and that allow an analysis of the use of the website by you. The information generated by cookies about your use of this website is stored on a server in the USA. The IP address is anonymized immediately after processing and prior to its storage. You can prevent the installation of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; However, please be aware that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. You can object to the collection and use of the data by Quantcast with effect for the future by clicking on the link "Click here to opt-out" to set an opt-out cookie in your browser: http://www.quantcast.com/opt-out. If you delete all cookies on your computer, you must set the opt-out cookie again.

    5. By using our website, you consent to us setting cookies. You can refuse to accept cookies in your browser settings. How this works in detail, please refer to the instructions of your browser manufacturer. If you decide against certain technical and / or functional cookies, the functionality of our website may be restricted. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them.

    6. Your IP address is recorded but immediately pseudonymized. As a result, only a rough localization is possible.

    7. Data processing takes place on the basis of the statutory provisions of § 96 (3) TKG and Art. 6 DSGVO (in particular, consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

  8. Social plugins from Facebook

    We use social plugins from facebook.com, operated by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA. The plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the addition "Facebook Social Plugin". If you e.g. If you click on the "Like" button or leave a comment, the corresponding information will be transmitted directly from your browser to Facebook and stored there. Furthermore, Facebook makes your preferences public for your Facebook friends. If you are logged in to Facebook, Facebook can assign the call of our page directly to your Facebook account. Even if you are not logged in or do not have a Facebook account, your browser will provide information (such as which web page you have accessed, your IP address) that Facebook will store. For details on the handling of your personal data by Facebook and your rights in this regard, please refer to the privacy policy of Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to assign the data collected about you via our website to your Facebook account, you must log out of Facebook before visiting our websites.

  9. SSL encryption

    This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of sensitive content, such as the requests you send to us as the site operator. An encrypted connection can be recognized by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” auf “https://” and the lock icon in your browser bar. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

  10. Links

    We check links that leave our website editorially very carefully. Nevertheless, we assume no responsibility or liability for content on pages linked to from this website or from any other Internet site.

  11. Consent and right of withdrawal

    1. If your consent is necessary for the processing of your data, we will process them only after your express consent.

    2. Basically, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By submitting your consent, you confirm that you have reached the age of 14 or the consent of your legal representative.

    3. You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address:[allacher@fruchtwein.at]. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without personal reference. The revocation of the consent shall not affect the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until the revocation.

  12. Data security

    Hans Allacher uses technical and organizational security measures to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

  13. Your rights

    1. You always have the right to information on the part of the person responsible [Hans Allacher, Winzergasse 10-16, 7122 Gols] about the relevant personal data.Insofar as there is no statutory storage obligation, you have the right to delete this data and object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data as well as to restrict the processing, to data portability and to complain to the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Wien, E-Mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

    2. Please contact us regarding your rights[allacher@fruchtwein.at] or write to: Obstland-Kellerei Allacher GmbH & Co KG, Hans Allacher, Winzergasse 10-16, 7122 Gols